PRIVACY POLICY

In compliance with Law 67/98, of 26 October, Alfazema Elegante, designated as Kaya, respects the privacy of all users and will endeavor to protect any personal information shared.

PRIVACY AND SECURITY

Information records

Personal information is any information that can be used to identify an individual, including (but not limited to) name, email address, postal address, title, date of birth, sex, profession, personal interests or other information necessary for you to be able to present their proposals under this call.

Simple access to the Kaya website, in particular for analyzing the conditions of the website, will be anonymous.

Kaya does not automatically record any participant's personal information or email address.

All personal information that may be requested will be for the exclusive information of Kaya, and may not be disclosed to third parties without the prior consent of the respective holder.

However, all data provided will serve to keep the person or entity that provided it updated about new invitations, services, resources or other information that Kaya considers relevant and in the interest of the person or entity that made such data available.

In order to optimize the personal experience of using the website, it is stored in a cookie format. Any user, however, is free to disable this ability through the privacy settings of their browser.

Information sharing

The information provided will never be shared by Kaya without the express permission of the person or entity that made it available, the data provided being stored on servers controlled and managed by Kaya with limited access.

Data security

Kaya guarantees the security of personal data through physical, electronic and procedural procedures. Kaya uses security mechanisms and processes in order to maintain data security. However, it is necessary that all precautions are taken to protect personal data when using the Internet.

Right to change, rectify and delete data to the holder of any personal data, the right to access, rectify, change or delete them is guaranteed, pursuant to the provisions of articles 10 to 12 of Law 67 / 98, of 26 October. To do so, it is enough that he expressly expresses this will, in writing or in person. Access contact.

Privacy policy changes

The privacy policy can be modified at any time. If the change in question is considered to be substantial and has implications for the way Kaya uses and handles personal data, all interested parties will be informed by means of a notice to that effect on the home page of the Kaya website.

TERMS OF USE
 

Although it is intended to ensure the accuracy and permanent updating of the information, namely through the adoption of security measures, Alfazema Elegante Lda, called Kaya, does not guarantee that any inaccuracy in the information provided cannot be detected, either by unconscious error or by attempted fraud. The information available on this website is free and can be used freely, provided the source of information is mentioned. However, its use for commercial or offensive purposes is prohibited. The content of this site is protected by Copyright, Related Rights and Industrial Property Rights under Portuguese and European Union laws and international conventions. Links to other sites are referenced, over which Kaya does not exercise any control, thus exempting itself from any responsibility. Kaya provides for the privacy and protection of data recorded by its users. In accordance with Law No. 67/98 of 26 October, users are guaranteed access to their data and may request in writing to update, correct or delete it, using the contacts available on the website.

Cookies

The Kaya website uses Cookies. These Cookies are small text files stored on the visitor's computer or mobile device, in order to persistently maintain information necessary for the correct availability of all components of the website, namely access to reserved areas. The user can block or limit, by changing the settings of his browser (browser), the reception of cookies. For more information on cookies and how to manage them, see www.allaboutcookies.org. We emphasize that the refusal to use cookies on this site, may prevent full or partial navigation on the site.

Copyright and other property rights

 

The content of this website, including trademarks, designs, logos, text, images, audio and video materials, is the property of Kaya, unless otherwise indicated by reference to its source, and is protected under general law. and by national and international intellectual property protection legislation. It is not permitted to display, reproduce, distribute, modify, transmit or use the contents in any way, for any public or commercial purpose without the prior and express written consent of the Companies.

However, the user can print any excerpt of material contained in these sites as long as it is not altered in any way, whether for personal and non-commercial use, contemplating the indication of the source and copyright, and provided that another indication property is not removed. The contents of the pages of this website are protected by Copyright and Related Rights, Industrial Property Rights and the Computer Crime Law.

Although the personal data provided to us is under the terms defined in the Privacy Policy published here, any information or other content that the user transmits to this site, whether by email, message to discussion group (comments) sending files or otherwise, it will be considered non-confidential and non-reserved. When transmitting content to this site, the user automatically grants Kaya all exclusive rights and properties on those contents, agreeing to its free and unambiguous use.

Contents and guarantees

The information on this website was included in good faith and is for general information only, its use being at the sole risk of the user. This website and its contents are provided without guarantees of any kind, whether implied warranties of merchantability, non-infringement of third party rights and suitability for a particular purpose. Likewise, no guarantee is given that access to these sites is uninterrupted or error-free, free from viruses or other harmful material, or that the information on this website is complete, accurate or timely. Kaya reserves the right to make changes and corrections, suspend or close the website when it deems appropriate and without the need for prior notice to any member or entity.

Kaya does not previously filter or monitor the content transmitted to this website by third parties and is not responsible for filtering or monitoring any content of this type. If notified, Kaya may investigate an allegation that the content transmitted to this website is in violation of the Terms and Conditions and can determine whether it will cause the information to be removed from these sites.

Kaya assumes no responsibility or liability for any action or content transmitted by or between the user or any third party inside or outside this website.

However, the user agrees not to transmit to this website any illegal, threatening, accusatory, defamatory, obscene, scandalous, pornographic or profane content, or any other content that may constitute or encourage conduct that violates any law. Kaya will cooperate fully with any law enforcement authorities or court order by requesting or ordering Kaya to disclose identity or help identify or locate any person who transmits such content.

Liability, responsibility, use and risk

 

Kaya and all its legal guardians, directors, employees and agents, as well as any other party involved in the creation, production, maintenance or implementation of this website, will not be liable to any user of the website, for any possible damage, loss or injury ( including any loss of lost profit and moral, indirect, accidental or consequential loss) arising from the correct or incorrect use of these sites and their content, from access to the user's computer or computer system by third parties, viruses, etc.

This website contains links to third party websites. These links are provided solely for the convenience and accessibility of the user. Kaya does not endorse the content of any of these third party websites and is not responsible for the content of any of those websites. Accessing and visiting any of these third party websites is carried out at your own risk.

The use of the website for illegal purposes or any other purpose that may be considered unworthy of Kaya's image is expressly prohibited. Usurpation, counterfeiting, use of usurped or counterfeit content, illegitimate identification and unfair competition are criminally punishable. The user is also prohibited from creating or introducing on these sites any types of viruses or programs that damage or contaminate them or advise third parties to do so. Violators will be subject to criminal prosecution.

PAYMENTS

All card payments are secure and operated through Wix Payments. Account holders in Portugal can also make the payment through Multibanco and MbWay reference.